Arena Football
Scoreboard | Leaders | Standings | Teams
Jacksonville Sharks (2-2)
Stats | Roster | Schedule

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Player G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int
R.J. Archer488-14461.110031003.07.0224
Kyle Rowley14-1136.43838.03.510
Aaron Garcia11-1100.02424.024.010
Total493-15659.61046261.56.71244

Rushing Statistics
Player G Att Yds Yd/G Avg TDs
Jared McGriff-Culver4308686.02.94
R.J. Archer471919.02.72
Mardy Gilyard4255.02.51
London Crawford4144.04.00
Shamar Graves1133.03.00
Terrance Smith31-1-1.0-1.00
Total44211629.02.87

Receiving Statistics
Player G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg TDs
Mardy Gilyard429309309.010.78
London Crawford428373373.013.39
Jeron Harvey319171171.09.04
Tristan Purifoy2108585.08.50
Terrance Smith337373.024.31
Roderick Tomlin222525.012.51
Shamar Graves1111.01.00
Jared McGriff-Culver412828.028.01
Total4931046261.511.224

Scoring Statistics
Player G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Pts
Mardy Gilyard491800000054
London Crawford490900000054
Jared McGriff-Culver454100000030
Jeron Harvey340400000024
Fabrizio Scaccia40000162601016
R.J. Archer422000000012
Terrance Smith31010000006
Roderick Tomlin21010000006
Dusty Bear11001000006
Total43272411626010208

Kick Return Statistics
Player G Ret Yds Avg TDs
Mardy Gilyard41629618.50
Terrance Smith338127.00
London Crawford43186.00
Total42239518.00

Kicking Statistics
Player G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Fabrizio Scaccia4010.00-00-00-10-00-032-32
Total4010.00-00-00-10-00-0---


Interception Statistics
Player G Int Yds Avg TDs
Terrance Smith333511.70
Xavier Brewer422311.50
Micheaux Robinson4100.00
Charlie Hunt1100.00
Total47588.30
w1 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

ADVERTISEMENT
SI.com
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. SI.com is part of CNN Digital Network, which is part of the Turner Digital Network. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.