Arena Football
Scoreboard | Leaders | Standings | Teams
Jacksonville Sharks (2-3)
Stats | Roster | Schedule

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Player G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int
R.J. Archer488-14461.110031003.07.0224
Aaron Garcia227-4264.3277277.06.661
Kyle Rowley14-1136.43838.03.510
Total5119-19760.41270254.06.45295

Rushing Statistics
Player G Att Yds Yd/G Avg TDs
Jared McGriff-Culver5328686.02.74
R.J. Archer471919.02.72
Mardy Gilyard4255.02.51
London Crawford5244.02.00
Shamar Graves1133.03.00
Terrance Smith41-1-1.0-1.00
Total54511623.22.67

Receiving Statistics
Player G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg TDs
London Crawford541493493.012.011
Mardy Gilyard429309309.010.78
Jeron Harvey426231231.08.96
Tristan Purifoy2108585.08.50
Jomo Wilson167373.012.21
Terrance Smith437373.024.31
Roderick Tomlin222525.012.51
Shamar Graves1111.01.00
Jared McGriff-Culver512828.028.01
Total51191270254.010.729

Scoring Statistics
Player G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Pts
London Crawford51101100000066
Mardy Gilyard491800000054
Jeron Harvey460600000036
Jared McGriff-Culver554100000030
Fabrizio Scaccia50000213202021
R.J. Archer422000000012
Jomo Wilson11010000006
Terrance Smith41010000006
Roderick Tomlin21010000006
Dusty Bear11001000006
Charlie Hunt21001000006
Total53872922132020249

Kick Return Statistics
Player G Ret Yds Avg TDs
Mardy Gilyard41629618.50
Terrance Smith4918420.40
London Crawford53186.00
Total52949817.20

Kicking Statistics
Player G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Fabrizio Scaccia5020.00-00-00-10-00-148-48
Total5020.00-00-00-10-00-1---


Interception Statistics
Player G Int Yds Avg TDs
Terrance Smith433511.70
Charlie Hunt234113.71
Micheaux Robinson52126.00
Xavier Brewer522311.50
Total51011111.11
w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

ADVERTISEMENT
SI.com
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. SI.com is part of CNN Digital Network, which is part of the Turner Digital Network. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.