Arena Football
Scoreboard | Leaders | Standings | Teams
San Antonio Talons (1-5)
Stats | Roster | Schedule

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Player G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int
Shane Boyd352-8660.5724241.38.4126
Mitch Mustain349-9949.5538179.35.475
Marcus Jackson512-2548.010921.84.412
Total6113-21053.81333222.26.352013

Rushing Statistics
Player G Att Yds Yd/G Avg TDs
Mykel Benson6269515.83.75
Marcus Jackson54142.83.50
Shane Boyd34113.72.81
Mitch Mustain3331.01.02
L.A. Reed3110.31.00
Jomo Wilson42-3-0.8-1.50
P.J. Berry41-3-0.8-3.00
Total64111819.72.98

Receiving Statistics
Player G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg TDs
D.J. Stephens643626104.314.612
Robert Quiroga52421042.08.83
Jomo Wilson41924761.813.05
P.J. Berry41616842.010.50
Mogut Ruffins35134.32.60
Doug Pierce147373.018.30
Brent Holmes31196.319.00
Shane Boyd31155.015.00
Total61131333222.211.820

Scoring Statistics
Player G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Pts
D.J. Stephens61301210000078
Garrett Lindholm60000303236039
Jomo Wilson450500000030
Mykel Benson655000000030
Robert Quiroga530300000018
Kelvin Rodgers530030000018
Mitch Mustain322000000012
Shane Boyd31100110007
Jamar Ransom61001000006
Kyle Whitehurst11001000006
Brandon Sesay61001000006
Fred Shaw50000000002
Total63582073133360252

Kick Return Statistics
Player G Ret Yds Avg TDs
D.J. Stephens62446819.51
P.J. Berry4913715.20
Brent Holmes3613722.80
Kelvin Rodgers524321.50
Total64378418.21

Kicking Statistics
Player G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Garrett Lindholm63650.00-02-20-01-20-242.229.754.7
Total63650.00-02-20-01-20-2---


Interception Statistics
Player G Int Yds Avg TDs
Kelvin Rodgers558216.43
Kyle Whitehurst122211.00
Carlton Brown423618.00
Jamar Ransom611919.01
D.J. Johnson1144.00
Total61116314.84
w1 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

ADVERTISEMENT
SI.com
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. SI.com is part of CNN Digital Network, which is part of the Turner Digital Network. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.