Arena Football
Scoreboard | Leaders | Standings | Teams
San Antonio Talons (0-5)
Stats | Roster | Schedule

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Player G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int
Mitch Mustain349-9949.5538538.05.475
Shane Boyd239-6262.9524524.08.585
Marcus Jackson411-2445.8104104.04.312
Total599-18553.51128225.66.101612

Rushing Statistics
Player G Att Yds Yd/G Avg TDs
Mykel Benson5217878.03.73
Shane Boyd2377.02.30
Marcus Jackson4244.02.00
Mitch Mustain3333.01.02
L.A. Reed3111.01.00
Jomo Wilson42-3-3.0-1.50
P.J. Berry31-3-3.0-3.00
Total5338717.42.65

Receiving Statistics
Player G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg TDs
D.J. Stephens539567567.014.510
Robert Quiroga419146146.07.71
Jomo Wilson419247247.013.05
P.J. Berry312101101.08.40
Mogut Ruffins351313.02.60
Doug Pierce147373.018.30
Brent Holmes311919.019.00
Total5991128225.611.416

Scoring Statistics
Player G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Pts
D.J. Stephens51101010000066
Garrett Lindholm50000232336032
Jomo Wilson450500000030
Mykel Benson533000000018
Mitch Mustain322000000012
Kelvin Rodgers420020000012
Robert Quiroga41010000006
Jamar Ransom51001000006
Fred Shaw50000000002
Total52551642323360184

Kick Return Statistics
Player G Ret Yds Avg TDs
D.J. Stephens52144021.01
P.J. Berry3710014.30
Brent Holmes3613722.80
Kelvin Rodgers424321.50
Total53871918.91

Kicking Statistics
Player G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Garrett Lindholm53650.00-02-20-01-20-242.229.754.7
Total53650.00-02-20-01-20-2---


Interception Statistics
Player G Int Yds Avg TDs
Kelvin Rodgers446817.02
Carlton Brown423618.00
Jamar Ransom511919.01
Total5712317.63
w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

ADVERTISEMENT
SI.com
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. SI.com is part of CNN Digital Network, which is part of the Turner Digital Network. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.