Arena Football
Scoreboard | Leaders | Standings | Teams
Pittsburgh Power (3-2)
Stats | Roster | Schedule

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Player G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int
Tommy Grady5112-19956.31228245.66.2295
Arvell Nelson55-771.45310.67.600
Total5117-20656.81248249.66.06295

Rushing Statistics
Player G Att Yds Yd/G Avg TDs
Tommy Taggart4215814.52.85
Tommy Grady57183.62.61
Arvell Nelson56142.82.32
Aaron Lesue5271.43.50
Rodney Wright1244.02.00
Justin Lawrence3331.01.01
Total54110420.82.59

Receiving Statistics
Player G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg TDs
Aaron Lesue550508101.610.212
Shaun Kauleinamoku53539879.611.46
Prechae Rodriguez21819698.010.97
James Shaw389130.311.42
Rodney Wright136969.023.00
Tyrone Goard22157.57.52
Colin Madison1144.04.00
Total51171248249.610.729

Scoring Statistics
Player G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Pts
Aaron Lesue51201200000174
Prechae Rodriguez270700000042
Julian Rauch50000374111040
Shaun Kauleinamoku560600000036
Tommy Taggart455000000030
Arvell Nelson532010000018
James Shaw320200000012
Tyrone Goard220200000012
Anthony Hoke51001000008
Alvance Robinson11001000006
Tommy Grady51100000006
Virgil Gray51001000006
Justin Lawrence31100000006
Total54292943741111296

Kick Return Statistics
Player G Ret Yds Avg TDs
Aaron Lesue51420514.60
Virgil Gray5819624.51
Shaun Kauleinamoku5351.70
Total52540616.21

Kicking Statistics
Player G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Julian Rauch511100.00-00-00-01-10-04949-
Total511100.00-00-00-01-10-0---


Interception Statistics
Player G Int Yds Avg TDs
Virgil Gray5611018.30
Sergio Gilliam5284.00
Brandon Freeman5252.50
Anthony Hoke5111.01
Arvell Nelson512020.00
Latarrius Thomas2100.00
Total51314411.11
w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

ADVERTISEMENT
SI.com
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. SI.com is part of CNN Digital Network, which is part of the Turner Digital Network. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.