Arena Football
Scoreboard | Leaders | Standings | Teams
San Jose SaberCats (3-3)
Stats | Roster | Schedule

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Player G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int
Russ Michna486-13066.21052263.08.1215
Nathan Stanley553-8463.1620124.07.4154
Total6139-21465.01646274.37.69369

Rushing Statistics
Player G Att Yds Yd/G Avg TDs
J.J. Payne412307.52.53
Odie Armstrong212199.51.61
Nathan Stanley57142.82.01
Dominique Curry2394.53.01
Jeff Nady2252.52.50
Reggie Gray5140.84.00
Russ Michna4230.81.51
Jason Willis5320.40.72
Doug Williams11-2-2.0-2.00
Total6438414.02.09

Receiving Statistics
Player G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg TDs
Rod Harper64754691.011.67
Reggie Gray544502100.411.417
Jason Willis52231563.014.33
Huey Whittaker485814.57.35
Doug Williams16108108.018.02
Dominique Curry258040.016.02
Jarvis Williams133131.010.30
Rich Ranglin22189.09.00
J.J. Payne41133.313.00
Odie Armstrong2110.51.00
Total61391646274.311.836

Scoring Statistics
Player G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Pts
Reggie Gray517017000000102
Nick Pertuit60000414533050
Rod Harper670700000042
Huey Whittaker450500000030
Jason Willis552300000030
J.J. Payne433000000018
Dominique Curry231200000018
Doug Williams120200000012
Clevan Thomas61001000006
Russ Michna41100000006
David Hyland41001000006
Odie Armstrong21100000006
Nathan Stanley51100000006
Total64793624145330332

Kick Return Statistics
Player G Ret Yds Avg TDs
David Hyland41933617.70
Jason Willis51118516.80
Clevan Thomas647117.80
Jarvis Williams1393.00
Kenny Okoro311717.00
Total63861816.30

Kicking Statistics
Player G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Nick Pertuit633100.01-12-20-00-00-02222-
Total633100.01-12-20-00-00-0---


Interception Statistics
Player G Int Yds Avg TDs
Clevan Thomas623618.01
David Hyland411212.00
Dominique Curry2100.00
Total644812.01
w1 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

ADVERTISEMENT
SI.com
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. SI.com is part of CNN Digital Network, which is part of the Turner Digital Network. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.