Arena Football
Scoreboard | Leaders | Standings | Teams
Cleveland Gladiators (5-0)
Stats | Roster | Schedule

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Player G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int
Shane Austin575-12261.5880176.07.2182
Chris Dieker437-6259.739197.86.364
Total5112-18460.91233246.66.70246

Rushing Statistics
Player G Att Yds Yd/G Avg TDs
Chris Dieker4187117.83.94
Shane Austin515377.42.55
Corey Howard44184.54.51
Collin Taylor52102.05.00
Chad Schofield1122.02.00
Dominick Goodman51-4-0.8-4.00
Total54113426.83.310

Receiving Statistics
Player G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg TDs
Dominick Goodman53833466.88.85
Thyron Lewis53147595.015.310
Tyrone Collins52525751.410.34
Collin Taylor51416232.411.64
Kitt O'Brien444310.810.81
Total51121233246.611.024

Scoring Statistics
Player G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Pts
Thyron Lewis51001000000060
Aaron Pettrey50000253335034
Dominick Goodman550500000132
Shane Austin555000000030
Collin Taylor540400000024
Chris Dieker444000000024
Tyrone Collins540400000024
Marrio Norman51001000006
Kitt O'Brien41010000006
Corey Howard41100000006
Total535102412533351246

Kick Return Statistics
Player G Ret Yds Avg TDs
Dominic Jones52642816.50
Thyron Lewis512020.00
Dominick Goodman5100.00
Total52844816.00

Kicking Statistics
Player G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Aaron Pettrey53560.00-01-21-11-10-137.833.344.5
Total53560.00-01-21-11-10-1---


Interception Statistics
Player G Int Yds Avg TDs
Marrio Norman5610116.81
LaRoche Jackson5100.00
Joe Phinisee213030.00
Total5813116.41
w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

ADVERTISEMENT
SI.com
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. SI.com is part of CNN Digital Network, which is part of the Turner Digital Network. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.