Arena Football
Scoreboard | Leaders | Standings | Teams
Tampa Bay Storm (3-2)
Stats | Roster | Schedule

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Player G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int
Randy Hippeard599-16958.613561356.08.03110
Stephen Garcia21-425.066.01.500
Total5100-17357.81306261.27.553110

Rushing Statistics
Player G Att Yds Yd/G Avg TDs
Dexter Jackson5102929.02.92
Randy Hippeard5888.01.01
Michael Lindsey5177.07.01
Stephen Garcia21-1-1.0-1.00
Total520438.62.24

Receiving Statistics
Player G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg TDs
Justin Hilton538500500.013.211
Amarri Jackson536455455.012.612
Michael Lindsey510148148.014.82
Andrew Helmick47139139.019.93
Joe Hills145252.013.01
Samuel Tranks145757.014.31
Dexter Jackson511111.011.01
Total51001306261.213.131

Scoring Statistics
Player G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Pts
Amarri Jackson51201200000072
Justin Hilton51101100000066
Carlos Lopez30000182300018
Dexter Jackson532100000018
Michael Lindsey531200000018
Andrew Helmick430300000018
Geoff Boyer20000141500014
Chris Smith520020000012
Rod Issac41001000006
Jean Fanor51001000006
Joe Hills11010000006
Samuel Tranks11010000006
Randy Hippeard51100000006
Total53943143238000266

Kick Return Statistics
Player G Ret Yds Avg TDs
Michael Lindsey53059920.00
Amarri Jackson5263.00
Chris Smith5155.01
Andrew Helmick411212.00
Total53462218.31

Kicking Statistics
Player G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Total500-0-00-00-00-00-0---


Interception Statistics
Player G Int Yds Avg TDs
Chris Smith56-5-0.80
De'Audra Dix3100.00
Rodney Beamon5100.00
Jean Fanor513636.01
Michael Lindsey511414.00
Total510454.51
w1 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

ADVERTISEMENT
SI.com
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. SI.com is part of CNN Digital Network, which is part of the Turner Digital Network. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.