Arena Football
Scoreboard | Leaders | Standings | Teams
Philadelphia Soul (2-3)
Stats | Roster | Schedule

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Player G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int
Dan Raudabaugh5100-15664.111831183.07.6226
Bryan Randall36-1154.57373.06.610
Total5106-16763.51251250.27.49236

Rushing Statistics
Player G Att Yds Yd/G Avg TDs
Derrick Ross542160160.03.812
Ryan McDaniel531515.05.01
Anthony Jones5277.03.50
Bryan Randall3166.06.00
Total54818837.63.913

Receiving Statistics
Player G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg TDs
Ryan McDaniel540497497.012.49
Anthony Jones535442442.012.611
Robert Redd49114114.012.71
Derrick Ross573535.05.00
Larry Brackins377373.010.40
V'Keon Lacey478989.012.71
Wayne Tribue1166.06.01
Total51061251250.211.823

Scoring Statistics
Player G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Pts
Derrick Ross51212000000072
Anthony Jones51101100000066
Ryan McDaniel5101900000060
Carlos Martinez50000323702032
Robert Redd41010000006
Joe Goosby51001000006
James Romain51001000006
Wayne Tribue11010000006
V'Keon Lacey41010000006
Total538132323237020260

Kick Return Statistics
Player G Ret Yds Avg TDs
Robert Redd41935818.80
James Romain567612.70
Larry Brackins3100.00
LaRico Stevenson211414.00
Total52844816.00

Kicking Statistics
Player G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Carlos Martinez5020.00-00-00-10-10-040.5-40.5
Total5020.00-00-00-10-10-0---


Interception Statistics
Player G Int Yds Avg TDs
Joe Goosby52157.51
James Romain512121.00
Total533612.01
w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

ADVERTISEMENT
SI.com
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. SI.com is part of CNN Digital Network, which is part of the Turner Digital Network. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.