Arena Football
Scoreboard | Leaders | Standings | Teams
Pittsburgh Power (3-1)
Stats | Roster | Schedule

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Player G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int
Tommy Grady486-15555.5889889.05.7205
Arvell Nelson45-771.45353.07.600
Total491-16256.2922230.55.69205

Rushing Statistics
Player G Att Yds Yd/G Avg TDs
Tommy Taggart3205555.02.85
Tommy Grady462020.03.31
Arvell Nelson461414.02.32
Aaron Lesue4277.03.50
Justin Lawrence3333.01.01
Total4379924.82.79

Receiving Statistics
Player G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg TDs
Aaron Lesue435340340.09.76
Shaun Kauleinamoku428301301.010.83
Prechae Rodriguez218196196.010.97
James Shaw278686.012.32
Tyrone Goard221515.07.52
Colin Madison1144.04.00
Total491922230.510.120

Scoring Statistics
Player G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Pts
Prechae Rodriguez270700000042
Aaron Lesue460600000138
Julian Rauch40000283111031
Tommy Taggart355000000030
Arvell Nelson432010000018
Shaun Kauleinamoku430300000018
James Shaw220200000012
Tyrone Goard220200000012
Anthony Hoke41001000008
Alvance Robinson11001000006
Tommy Grady41100000006
Justin Lawrence31100000006
Total43292032831111227

Kick Return Statistics
Player G Ret Yds Avg TDs
Aaron Lesue41318013.80
Virgil Gray425326.50
Shaun Kauleinamoku4252.50
Total41723814.00

Kicking Statistics
Player G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Julian Rauch411100.00-00-00-01-10-04949-
Total411100.00-00-00-01-10-0---


Interception Statistics
Player G Int Yds Avg TDs
Virgil Gray4611018.30
Sergio Gilliam4284.00
Brandon Freeman4252.50
Anthony Hoke4111.01
Arvell Nelson412020.00
Latarrius Thomas2100.00
Total41314411.11
w1 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

ADVERTISEMENT
SI.com
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. SI.com is part of CNN Digital Network, which is part of the Turner Digital Network. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.