Arena Football
Scoreboard | Leaders | Standings | Teams
San Jose SaberCats (2-3)
Stats | Roster | Schedule

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Player G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int
Russ Michna367-10166.3802802.07.9183
Nathan Stanley452-8362.7598598.07.2144
Total5119-18464.71378275.67.49327

Rushing Statistics
Player G Att Yds Yd/G Avg TDs
J.J. Payne4123030.02.53
Odie Armstrong192525.02.81
Nathan Stanley4699.01.51
Dominique Curry1277.03.51
Reggie Gray5144.04.00
Jeff Nady1133.03.00
Jason Willis5322.00.72
Total5348016.02.48

Receiving Statistics
Player G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg TDs
Reggie Gray544502502.011.417
Rod Harper540478478.012.06
Jason Willis522315315.014.33
Huey Whittaker485858.07.35
Rich Ranglin221818.09.00
J.J. Payne411313.013.00
Dominique Curry111515.015.01
Odie Armstrong1111.01.00
Total51191378275.611.632

Scoring Statistics
Player G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Pts
Reggie Gray517017000000102
Nick Pertuit50000364022042
Rod Harper560600000036
Huey Whittaker450500000030
Jason Willis552300000030
J.J. Payne433000000018
Dominique Curry121100000012
Clevan Thomas51001000006
David Hyland41001000006
Odie Armstrong11100000006
Nathan Stanley41100000006
Total54283223640220294

Kick Return Statistics
Player G Ret Yds Avg TDs
David Hyland41933617.70
Jason Willis51118516.80
Clevan Thomas535016.70
Total53357117.30

Kicking Statistics
Player G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Nick Pertuit522100.01-11-10-00-00-021.521.5-
Total522100.01-11-10-00-00-0---


Interception Statistics
Player G Int Yds Avg TDs
Clevan Thomas513131.01
David Hyland411212.00
Dominique Curry1100.00
Total534314.31
w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

ADVERTISEMENT
SI.com
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. SI.com is part of CNN Digital Network, which is part of the Turner Digital Network. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.