Arena Football
Scoreboard | Leaders | Standings | Teams
New Orleans Voodoo (1-4)
Stats | Roster | Schedule

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Player G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int
Kurt Rocco462-11852.5742185.56.3157
Ryan Perrilloux438-7153.539498.55.568
Total5100-18952.91077215.45.702115

Rushing Statistics
Player G Att Yds Yd/G Avg TDs
Ryan Perrilloux4174210.52.53
Kurt Rocco48246.03.03
Skyler Green3172.37.00
Kevin Ashak4561.51.21
Dwayne Eley Jr.2331.51.00
L.J. Castile5200.00.00
Total5368216.42.37

Receiving Statistics
Player G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg TDs
L.J. Castile53548697.213.913
Larry Beavers52833266.411.95
Dwayne Eley Jr.2118944.58.11
Chase Deadder21110552.59.51
Skyler Green365016.78.30
Quorey Payne144242.010.51
Carlese Franklin232110.57.00
Kevin Ashak4130.83.00
Jesse Peterson2184.08.00
Total51001077215.410.821

Scoring Statistics
Player G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Pts
L.J. Castile51301300000078
Larry Beavers550500000030
Ryan Perrilloux433000000018
Kurt Rocco433000000018
Taylor Russolino30000111801011
Kevin Ashak41100000018
Quorey Payne11010000006
Dwayne Eley Jr.21010000006
Cameron McGlenn51001000006
Chase Deadder21010000006
Stefan Demos20000570005
Total52972111625011192

Kick Return Statistics
Player G Ret Yds Avg TDs
Larry Beavers51931216.40
Dwayne Eley Jr.244611.50
Skyler Green335719.00
L.J. Castile53248.00
Carlese Franklin211313.00
Total53045215.10

Kicking Statistics
Player G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Taylor Russolino3010.00-00-00-00-00-152-52
Total5010.00-00-00-00-00-1---


Interception Statistics
Player G Int Yds Avg TDs
Cameron McGlenn557715.41
Eddie Moten436020.00
Alvin Ray Jackson524321.50
Travis Coleman514040.00
Total51122020.01
w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

ADVERTISEMENT
SI.com
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. SI.com is part of CNN Digital Network, which is part of the Turner Digital Network. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.