Current squad for England
T20 records listed by number of matches played
 MRH/S100s50sAVGS/RWKAVGCTST
K Pietersen6218837911138.43141.52838250
S Broad497218*006965622.91200
P Collingwood44824790622.27127.022121.14180
Tim Bresnan2811423*0014.25123.912034.860
J Anderson1911*001501830.6730
M Prior10127320021.171270063
Ian Bell717560*0129.17119.860040
J Trott713851012395.830000
A Strauss473330018.25114.060010
A Cook461260015.25112.960010
M Panesar1110015022000
C Tremlett100000*0222.500

ODI records listed by number of matches played
 MRH/S100s50sAVGS/RWKAVGCTST
P Collingwood1975092120*52635.3676.9911138.681080
J Anderson17423728007.4146.3824529.11470
Ian Bell1404635126*32937.0875.18614.67450
K Pietersen136444013092540.7386.71752.86400
A Strauss127420515862735.6480.9900570
S Broad11451245*0012.876.1917428.45260
Tim Bresnan89968800120.1793.3511235.55240
G Swann79500340013.8990.4210427.77290
A Cook77282513751838.1878.5800280
J Trott68281913742251.2577.06283140
M Prior681282870324.1976.7700718
S Finn4196350013.7185.716128.0780
M Panesar262613005.228.572440.8330
C Tremlett155019*007.1456.18154740
S Davies8244870130.5105.630080

TEST records listed by number of matches played
 MRH/S100s50sAVGS/RWKAVGCTST
K Pietersen1048181227233547.2961.721088.6620
A Cook1028047294253546.5146.9900960
A Strauss1007037177212740.9148.92001210
Ian Bell986722235203945.4249.3176780
J Anderson92828340010.3539.0834330.68550
M Prior753920131*72740.8361.820021713
P Collingwood684259206102040.5646.451759.88960
S Broad67201016911024.2264.4223830.32200
G Swann601370850522.176.4925529.97540
M Panesar5022026004.8929.3716734.71100
J Trott49376322691846.4647.4579.6290
Tim Bresnan23575910326.1439.447232.7480
S Finn23169560111.2728.999029.460
C Tremlett1211325*0010.2737.79532740
S Davies - Uncapped

Last Updated: Sunday, March 30, 2014

w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

ADVERTISEMENT
SI.com
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. SI.com is part of CNN Digital Network, which is part of the Turner Digital Network. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.