Current squad for India
T20 records listed by number of matches played
 MRH/S100s50sAVGS/RWKAVGCTST
MS Dhoni157328348*01335.3116.25008038
S Raina154409210122434.1135.593330.88810
G Gambhir13635687502829.49119.0300260
H Singh121751210016.69120.4811225.04370
V Sehwag10527766811928.33145.39642.5320
S Tendulkar8725391011433.4183.33170270
Z Khan841129009.331309026.77200
Sreesanth545419*0010.8142.864731.5350

ODI records listed by number of matches played
 MRH/S100s50sAVGS/RWKAVGCTST
S Tendulkar46318426200*499644.8386.2315444.481400
R Dravid34410889153128339.1771.2442.519614
V Sehwag2518273219153835.06104.449640.14930
MS Dhoni2438070183*95453.4488.7413122580
H Singh2291190490013.2280.1925933.4690
Z Khan20079234*001272.3328229.44430
S Raina1894615116*32935.2391.492551.64800
G Gambhir1475238150113439.6885.2500360
VVS Laxman86233813161030.7671.2400390
I Sharma727213005.143610231.94170
Sreesanth534410*00436.367533.4470
A Mishra2315900557.694022.7840
P Ojha184616*002341.072131.0570
M Vijay14253330019.4666.40080
J Unadkat700000*0826.1200
W Saha344004800060
C Pujara21313006.546.430000

TEST records listed by number of matches played
 MRH/S100s50sAVGS/RWKAVGCTST
S Tendulkar20015921248*516853.7953.944654.171150
R Dravid16413288270366352.3142.541392100
VVS Laxman1348781281175645.9749.362631350
V Sehwag1048586319233249.3482.194047.35910
H Singh10122021152918.3565.0341332.38420
Z Khan921231750311.9551.7731132.95190
MS Dhoni83445922462938.7760.070022637
I Sharma5548931*009.2329.416437.57120
G Gambhir54402120692144.1951.5500380
Sreesanth27281350010.4152.138737.650
P Ojha248918*008.918.0911330.27100
M Vijay2213041673435.2447.5400220
C Pujara191650206*6458.9351.1200130
S Raina177681201728.4453.31340.92220
A Mishra13392840223.0658.254343.360
W Saha274360018.533.940020
J Unadkat12100213.330000

Last Updated: Saturday, April 05, 2014

w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

ADVERTISEMENT
SI.com
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. SI.com is part of CNN Digital Network, which is part of the Turner Digital Network. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.