Current squad for Ireland
T20 records listed by number of matches played
 MRH/S100s50sAVGS/RWKAVGCTST

ODI records listed by number of matches played
 MRH/S100s50sAVGS/RWKAVGCTST
K O''Brien7819731422832.8883.076527.52360
W Porterfield702094112*61031.2567.7500360
T Johnston6774345*0019.5594.176632.03250
N O''Brien5914817201127.9467.100397
A White58769790118.7663.192526.32210
G Wilson4911291131726.2674.08003410
J Mooney48737550223.7775.983529.77170
P Stirling4816601775635.3293.892635.73210
A Botha42666560219.5968.664227110
G Dockrell408919009.8966.924628.13170
A Poynter18237780219.7568.70080
N Jones147425*0014.872.551023.470
van der Merwe9158003.75601129.3620

TEST records listed by number of matches played
 MRH/S100s50sAVGS/RWKAVGCTST
A Botha - Uncapped
W Porterfield - Uncapped
N O''Brien - Uncapped
A White - Uncapped
G Wilson - Uncapped
N Jones - Uncapped
van der Merwe - Uncapped
T Johnston - Uncapped
K O''Brien - Uncapped
J Mooney - Uncapped
P Stirling - Uncapped
A Poynter - Uncapped
G Dockrell - Uncapped

Last Updated: Friday, March 21, 2014

w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

ADVERTISEMENT
SI.com
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. SI.com is part of CNN Digital Network, which is part of the Turner Digital Network. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.